315 SE 1st St Guymon, OK 73942
Estimated Value: $52,183 - $163,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 SE 1st St, Guymon, OK 73942 and is currently estimated at $99,296, approximately $137 per square foot. 315 SE 1st St is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Good Shepherd Montessori Aca, and Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Harder Noxie M
Bought by
Cryer Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cryer Mary Lou | $332,000 | Guaranty Abs & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $1,247 | $224 | $1,023 |
| 2023 | $76 | $1,078 | $195 | $883 |
| 2022 | $73 | $1,027 | $186 | $841 |
| 2021 | $72 | $1,027 | $186 | $841 |
| 2020 | $68 | $931 | $167 | $764 |
| 2019 | $67 | $887 | $157 | $730 |
| 2018 | $62 | $845 | $148 | $697 |
| 2017 | $46 | $805 | $139 | $666 |
| 2016 | $43 | $766 | $130 | $636 |
| 2015 | -- | $730 | $119 | $611 |
| 2014 | -- | $730 | $119 | $611 |
Source: Public Records
Map