315 SE Camino St Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $379,100 - $464,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 SE Camino St, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $422,025, approximately $259 per square foot. 315 SE Camino St is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Pullman High School, Montessori School of Pullman, and Pullman Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Mccool Donald K
Bought by
Mccool Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccool Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $303,247 | $74,700 | $228,547 |
| 2024 | $4,243 | $303,247 | $74,700 | $228,547 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $235,574 | $23,604 | $211,970 |
| 2022 | $3,493 | $235,574 | $23,604 | $211,970 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $235,574 | $23,604 | $211,970 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $235,574 | $23,604 | $211,970 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $235,574 | $23,604 | $211,970 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $235,574 | $23,604 | $211,970 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $235,574 | $23,604 | $211,970 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $235,574 | $23,604 | $211,970 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $235,574 | $23,604 | $211,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,304 | $23,604 | $192,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map