Seller's Agent in 2024
Amy Newman
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
(308) 765-1366
86 in this area
301 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $208,000
Adorable, well taken care of home is ready for a new owner. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath one level, open concept home has so much to offer. Walk up to this beautiful landscaped front yard with pond across the street, offering relaxing moments of nature. Inside a large living room providing lots of natural light. Kitchen/Dining area is bright and open with doors leading to a large backyard. Laundry off the kitchen and into the attached garage with plenty storage space. Backyard has a yard shed, covered patio, and fully fenced with beautiful landscaping. UGS. New roof, gutters, and siding 2024. Don't miss out! Call your favorite Agent.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Deborah | $120,000 | Western Prairie Title Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Deborah | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Sold | $194,000 | +2.6% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | For Sale | $189,000 | +57.5% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | Sold | $120,000 | -7.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/01/2016 12/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2016 09/12/16 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $186,700 | $18,125 | $168,575 |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $171,375 | $18,125 | $153,250 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $128,983 | $7,247 | $121,736 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $128,983 | $7,247 | $121,736 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $121,019 | $7,247 | $113,772 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $115,601 | $7,247 | $108,354 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $115,601 | $7,247 | $108,354 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $115,607 | $7,253 | $108,354 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $111,440 | $7,253 | $104,187 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $111,440 | $7,253 | $104,187 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $108,405 | $7,253 | $101,152 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $100,912 | $7,253 | $93,659 |
| 2012 | -- | $99,076 | $7,253 | $91,823 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amy Newman
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
(308) 765-1366
86 in this area
301 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Trista Delunger
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
(308) 765-2770
73 in this area
208 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
DeeJay January-Jackson
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25587
APN: 010257683
Ask me questions while you tour the home.