315 Shaffer Ave Gentry, AR 72734
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $426,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Shaffer Ave, Gentry, AR 72734 and is currently estimated at $341,667, approximately $206 per square foot. 315 Shaffer Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Gentry Intermediate School, Gentry Primary School, and Gentry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Bought by
Case
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Bought by
Sanders 2P-5Ac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Bought by
Dod 12-18-1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1982
Bought by
Sanders 2P-5Ac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1977
Bought by
Gorham 2P-5Ac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1974
Bought by
Brown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case | -- | -- | |
| Sanders 2P-5Ac | $61,000 | -- | |
| Dod 12-18-1995 | -- | -- | |
| Sanders 2P-5Ac | -- | -- | |
| Gorham 2P-5Ac | $25,000 | -- | |
| Brown | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561 | $21,490 | $21,490 | -- |
| 2024 | $509 | $23,146 | $21,490 | $1,656 |
| 2023 | $462 | $13,940 | $12,280 | $1,660 |
| 2022 | $450 | $13,940 | $12,280 | $1,660 |
| 2021 | $412 | $13,940 | $12,280 | $1,660 |
| 2020 | $376 | $6,440 | $5,530 | $910 |
| 2019 | $376 | $6,440 | $5,530 | $910 |
| 2018 | $349 | $6,440 | $5,530 | $910 |
| 2017 | $295 | $6,440 | $5,530 | $910 |
| 2016 | $295 | $6,440 | $5,530 | $910 |
| 2015 | $254 | $4,590 | $3,680 | $910 |
| 2014 | $254 | $4,590 | $3,680 | $910 |
Source: Public Records
Map