315 Shoreview Dr Ottawa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Shoreview Dr, Ottawa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $444,372, approximately $174 per square foot. 315 Shoreview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kalida Elementary School and Kalida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Unverferth Properties Llc
Bought by
Langhals Gary J and Langhals Marie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langhals Gary J | $52,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $175,200 | $10,430 | $164,770 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $92,820 | $10,430 | $82,390 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $71,560 | $8,060 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $71,562 | $8,061 | $63,501 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $71,560 | $8,060 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $5,150 | $5,150 | $0 |
| 2019 | $209 | $5,640 | $5,640 | $0 |
| 2018 | $207 | $5,640 | $5,640 | $0 |
| 2017 | $190 | $5,640 | $5,640 | $0 |
| 2016 | $190 | $5,150 | $5,150 | $0 |
| 2015 | $191 | $5,150 | $5,150 | $0 |
| 2014 | $189 | $5,150 | $5,150 | $0 |
| 2013 | $195 | $5,150 | $5,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map