315 St Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 St, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $192,810, approximately $182 per square foot. 315 St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Granite Quarry Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Hoffner Larry Dean
Bought by
Cad Community Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,484
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$42,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Kluttz Lewis Craven and Kluttz Martha Beacham
Bought by
Kluttz Lewis Craven and Kluttz Martha Beacham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1978
Bought by
Hoffner Sylvia Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cad Community Development Llc | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kluttz Lewis Craven | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffner Sylvia Y | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cad Community Development Llc | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Cad Community Development Llc | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $106,900 | $26,000 | $80,900 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $106,900 | $26,000 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $106,900 | $26,000 | $80,900 |
| 2022 | $803 | $72,660 | $22,000 | $50,660 |
| 2021 | $781 | $72,660 | $22,000 | $50,660 |
| 2020 | $781 | $72,660 | $22,000 | $50,660 |
| 2019 | $781 | $72,660 | $22,000 | $50,660 |
| 2018 | $713 | $66,990 | $22,000 | $44,990 |
| 2017 | $713 | $66,990 | $22,000 | $44,990 |
| 2016 | $713 | $66,990 | $22,000 | $44,990 |
| 2015 | $725 | $66,990 | $22,000 | $44,990 |
| 2014 | $740 | $69,145 | $22,000 | $47,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map