315 Summit St Whitehall, PA 18052
Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Summit St, Whitehall, PA 18052 and is currently estimated at $204,327, approximately $186 per square foot. 315 Summit St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Kamyniski James S
Bought by
Bragg Tanya E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,800
Outstanding Balance
$20,186
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1974
Bought by
Kamyniski James S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bragg Tanya E | $60,000 | -- | |
| Kamyniski James S | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bragg Tanya E | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,856 | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2025 | $2,683 | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $91,500 | $78,700 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,500 | $12,800 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map