315 Vistamont Dr Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Vistamont Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $455,442, approximately $322 per square foot. 315 Vistamont Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Seven Hills Intermediate School, and Yuba River Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Russell Georgann
Bought by
Russell Georgann and Georgann Russell 2021 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Russell Georgann
Bought by
Russell Georgann and Georgann Gregory Russell 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Blackford Barbara M and Barbara M Blackford Revocable
Bought by
Russell Georgann Gregory and Georgann Gregory Russell Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Blackford Barbara M
Bought by
Blackford Barbara M and The Barbara M Blackford Revoca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Charles W and Nelson Susan J
Bought by
Nelson Steven J and Nelson Karen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Blackford Dale E and Blackford Barbara M
Bought by
Blackford Barbara M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Banducci Melita J and Melita J Banducci Living Trust
Bought by
Blackford Dale E and Blackford Barbara M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Banducci Melita J
Bought by
Banducci Melita J and Melita J Banducci Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Banducci Melita J
Bought by
Banducci Melita J and Melita J Banducci Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,900
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Ranch Development Associates
Bought by
Banducci Melita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,900
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Georgann | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Georgann | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Georgann | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Georgann | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Georgann Gregory | $315,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Blackford Barbara M | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Steven J | $296,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Blackford Barbara M | -- | None Available | |
| Blackford Dale E | $310,000 | First American Title | |
| Banducci Melita J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Banducci Melita J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Banducci Melita J | -- | -- | |
| Banducci Melita J | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banducci Melita J | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banducci Melita J | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,303 | $403,557 | $128,110 | $275,447 |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $395,646 | $125,599 | $270,047 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $387,889 | $123,137 | $264,752 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $380,284 | $120,723 | $259,561 |
| 2021 | $4,019 | $372,828 | $118,356 | $254,472 |
| 2020 | $4,011 | $369,006 | $117,143 | $251,863 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $361,772 | $114,847 | $246,925 |
| 2018 | $0 | $354,680 | $112,596 | $242,084 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $347,727 | $110,389 | $237,338 |
| 2016 | $3,643 | $340,910 | $108,225 | $232,685 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $335,790 | $106,600 | $229,190 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $329,213 | $104,512 | $224,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map