Estimated Value: $62,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 W 7th St, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $94,602, approximately $95 per square foot. 315 W 7th St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Reilly Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $30,030 | $5,740 | $24,290 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $25,030 | $4,800 | $20,230 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $25,030 | $4,800 | $20,230 |
| 2022 | $936 | $25,030 | $4,800 | $20,230 |
| 2021 | $897 | $22,480 | $5,780 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $905 | $22,480 | $5,780 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $904 | $22,480 | $5,780 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $860 | $20,440 | $5,250 | $15,190 |
| 2017 | $860 | $20,440 | $5,250 | $15,190 |
| 2016 | $853 | $20,130 | $6,300 | $13,830 |
| 2015 | $854 | $20,130 | $6,300 | $13,830 |
| 2014 | $841 | $20,130 | $6,300 | $13,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map