315 W Hunter St Sullivan, IL 61951
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $191,760
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 W Hunter St, Sullivan, IL 61951 and is currently estimated at $175,440, approximately $118 per square foot. 315 W Hunter St is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
England Georgia C and Block Angela M
Bought by
Leach Michael W and Leach Wendy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,772
Outstanding Balance
$107,374
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
England Georgia C
Bought by
Block Angela M and England Jodi A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
White Jeffrey Lynn and White Beth Michelle
Bought by
England Georgia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Michael W | $123,000 | None Available | |
| Block Angela M | -- | None Available | |
| England Georgia C | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leach Michael W | $120,772 | |
| Previous Owner | England Georgia C | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,077 | $60,855 | $3,475 | $57,380 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $57,136 | $3,263 | $53,873 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $45,448 | $6,121 | $39,327 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $43,210 | $5,820 | $37,390 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $38,453 | $5,589 | $32,864 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $37,777 | $5,491 | $32,286 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $33,285 | $2,943 | $30,342 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $33,155 | $2,931 | $30,224 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $33,228 | $2,937 | $30,291 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $32,580 | $2,880 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,790 | $2,950 | $24,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,790 | $2,950 | $24,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map