315 W Larwill St Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $118,020 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 W Larwill St, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $130,505, approximately $126 per square foot. 315 W Larwill St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Hartline Lee
Bought by
Schwanger Charles G and Schywanger Penny L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwanger Charles G | $18,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $27,980 | $9,610 | $18,370 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $27,980 | $9,610 | $18,370 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $27,980 | $9,610 | $18,370 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $21,200 | $7,280 | $13,920 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $21,200 | $7,280 | $13,920 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $21,200 | $7,280 | $13,920 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $19,060 | $6,820 | $12,240 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $19,060 | $6,820 | $12,240 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $19,060 | $6,820 | $12,240 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $18,330 | $6,560 | $11,770 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $18,330 | $6,560 | $11,770 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $18,330 | $6,560 | $11,770 |
| 2013 | $1,207 | $20,440 | $7,200 | $13,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map