315 W Maple St Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 W Maple St, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $299,020, approximately $262 per square foot. 315 W Maple St is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Walla Walla Center for Children & Families, Garrison Middle School, and Willow Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Torres John M and Torres Veronica L
Bought by
Torres Fernando M and Torres Lindsey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Fernando M | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $273,600 | $72,000 | $201,600 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $265,040 | $57,600 | $207,440 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $265,040 | $57,600 | $207,440 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $252,440 | $45,000 | $207,440 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $193,170 | $45,000 | $148,170 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $179,700 | $45,000 | $134,700 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $179,700 | $45,000 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $148,590 | $43,200 | $105,390 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $143,570 | $43,200 | $100,370 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $126,840 | $43,200 | $83,640 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $126,840 | $43,200 | $83,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,900 | $43,200 | $69,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,900 | $43,200 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map