NOT LISTED FOR SALE

315 W Pine St Gilman, WI 54433

Estimated Value: $163,000 - $243,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,609 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2021

Last sale price $125,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,210 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of June 2021

One story living with metal roof, large yard, attached garage, additional parking space, spacious living/dinette area, and a full unfinished basement for additional options! Appliances included along with bar stools, a very nice cement floor garden shed, dehumidifier, and LP tank.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Mathison

Mathison Realty & Services LLC License #52395-90 Listed on: 04/21/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Lacey Granger

CB Brenizer/Eau Claire License #83188-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,062

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 32,670 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,609 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 131-00034-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,062

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Along Hwy 64 in Gilman then North on Bernard Lane for a short distance then West on Pine Rd.
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.75
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-669-5551
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1609.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1609.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 1609.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Fuel Tank(s)
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 131-00034-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2061.81

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2021
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-3.1%
Current Estimated Value
$188,050

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,050
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.65%
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$106,572
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,478

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2010
Sold by
Smith Sandra and Noonan James
Bought by
Noonan David

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thieme Jason $125,000 Abstracts & Titles
Noonan David $60,000 Gowey Abstract And Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thieme Jason $118,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2021 06/11/21 Sold $125,000 -3.1% $78 / Sq Ft
05/12/2021 05/12/21 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2021 04/21/21 For Sale $129,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,480 $150,400 $12,800 $137,600
2024 $2,653 $150,400 $12,800 $137,600
2023 $2,406 $139,100 $12,800 $126,300
2022 $2,220 $92,500 $11,300 $81,200
2021 $1,918 $85,400 $7,000 $78,400
2020 $2,062 $85,400 $7,000 $78,400
2019 $2,062 $85,400 $7,000 $78,400
2018 $2,173 $85,400 $7,000 $78,400
2017 $2,397 $85,400 $7,000 $78,400
2016 $2,325 $85,400 $7,000 $78,400
2015 $2,385 $85,400 $7,000 $78,400
2014 $2,422 $85,400 $7,000 $78,400
2013 $2,421 $85,400 $7,000 $78,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1552618

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 131-00034-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.