315 Wall Ave Pitcairn, PA 15140
3
About This Home
Property Id: 487553
3 bedrooms 2 rooms on second floor and large attic on third floor. Street parking. Gateway school district, school bus and pat transit walking distance. 10 minutes away from Monroeville mall.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Off Market | $1,375 | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $1,375 | +10.0% | -- |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Rent | $1,250 | +13.6% | -- |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
Map