315 Washington St Pekin, IL 61554
Downtown Pekin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Washington St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $113,865, approximately $58 per square foot. 315 Washington St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Washington Intermediate School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Edison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Hartzler Michael B and Hartzler Kathryn A
Bought by
Wall Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,897
Outstanding Balance
$55,133
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$58,732
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Curtis | $83,000 | Act |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wall Curtis | $81,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $29,130 | $2,460 | $26,670 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $27,120 | $2,290 | $24,830 |
| 2023 | $1,758 | $25,190 | $2,130 | $23,060 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $23,490 | $1,990 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $22,020 | $2,210 | $19,810 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $22,020 | $2,210 | $19,810 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $22,020 | $2,210 | $19,810 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $22,020 | $2,210 | $19,810 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $23,440 | $2,210 | $21,230 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $22,980 | $2,170 | $20,810 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,737 | $27,310 | $2,170 | $25,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map