315 Wayne St Gaston, SC 29053
Estimated Value: $64,359 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Wayne St, Gaston, SC 29053 and is currently estimated at $130,340, approximately $193 per square foot. 315 Wayne St is a home with nearby schools including Congaree Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Airport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Page Kathleen P
Bought by
Page Robert Anderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Robert Anderson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $159 | $1,566 | $1,170 | $396 |
| 2023 | $542 | $1,044 | $780 | $264 |
| 2022 | $147 | $1,044 | $780 | $264 |
| 2020 | $34 | $1,044 | $780 | $264 |
| 2019 | $29 | $948 | $684 | $264 |
| 2018 | $440 | $1,422 | $1,026 | $396 |
| 2017 | $434 | $1,422 | $1,026 | $396 |
| 2016 | $438 | $1,422 | $1,026 | $396 |
| 2014 | $348 | $1,324 | $1,024 | $300 |