Estimated Value: $245,271 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 White School Rd, Dixon, MO 65459 and is currently estimated at $295,818, approximately $164 per square foot. 315 White School Rd is a home with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School and Iberia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Adkins Marshall D and Adkins Audrey M
Bought by
Cochran Jacob A and Wallace Christina N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Adkins Marshall D and Adkins Audrey M
Bought by
Cochran Jacob A and Wallace Christina N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,550
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran Jacob A | -- | Miller County Title Company | |
| Cochran Jacob A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cochran Jacob A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cochran Jacob A | $30,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $25,770 | $1,200 | $24,570 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $23,400 | $1,090 | $22,310 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $21,930 | $1,090 | $20,840 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $21,930 | $1,090 | $20,840 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $21,930 | $1,090 | $20,840 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $20,430 | $1,090 | $19,340 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $20,430 | $1,090 | $19,340 |
| 2018 | $718 | $20,430 | $1,090 | $19,340 |
| 2017 | $112 | $2,180 | $1,050 | $1,130 |
| 2016 | $94 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map