315 Williams St Bethalto, IL 62010
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Williams St, Bethalto, IL 62010 and is currently estimated at $104,418, approximately $92 per square foot. 315 Williams St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bethalto East Primary School, Parkside Primary School, and Meadowbrook Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Opp Austin W
Bought by
Laux Margaret L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Cress Robert E
Bought by
Opp Austin W and Opp Margaret L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,560
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laux Margaret L | -- | None Available | |
| Opp Austin W | $34,000 | Atg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Opp Austin W | $28,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $28,140 | $3,880 | $24,260 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $26,350 | $3,630 | $22,720 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $24,450 | $3,370 | $21,080 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $22,560 | $3,110 | $19,450 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $21,230 | $2,930 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $20,340 | $2,810 | $17,530 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $19,930 | $2,750 | $17,180 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $19,270 | $2,660 | $16,610 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $18,690 | $2,580 | $16,110 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $18,690 | $2,580 | $16,110 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $18,690 | $2,580 | $16,110 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $18,690 | $2,580 | $16,110 |
| 2013 | $1,564 | $18,690 | $2,580 | $16,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map