3150 Binnacle Dr Unit 207 Naples, FL 34103
Moorings NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,406/month
About This Home
Welcome to Riviera at Moorings! Great west of 41 location, walking distance to the beach, shopping and dining. Owners qualify for private beach access at Moorings beach. Lovingly maintained. Large screened in lanai with pool and lake views. Riviera at Moorings is well maintained and received no water damage during past storms.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,987
Year Built
- Built in 1973
HOA Fees
- $750 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- Property has 3 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
- 1 Detached Carport Space
- Assigned Parking
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Internet Available
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 18211000001
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- 21 Units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -3.7% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -9.7% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -5.1% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | +85.3% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | Sold | $170,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2015 07/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -5.6% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -10.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2015 04/11/15 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -2.4% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | For Sale | $205,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2015 03/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2015 01/16/15 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -2.4% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2014 12/15/14 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -4.5% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2014 11/15/14 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $170,000 | Stewart Lender Services | |
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | $236,983 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $127,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $139,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225079229
APN: 18211000001
- 3135 Riviera Dr Unit B205
- 3107 Riviera Dr Unit A202
- 3150 Binnacle Dr Unit 214
- 3150 Binnacle Dr Unit 318
- 3150 Binnacle Dr Unit 209 - 2J
- 3150 Binnacle Dr Unit 115
- 3150 Binnacle Dr Unit 210
- 3100 Binnacle Dr Unit 305
- 3100 Binnacle Dr Unit 104
- 3200 Binnacle Dr Unit C1
- 3200 Binnacle Dr Unit C4
- 3200 Binnacle Dr Unit B4
- 3200 Binnacle Dr Unit C3
- 3055 Riviera Dr Unit 102
- 788 Riviera Dr
- 3030 Binnacle Dr Unit 307
- 3030 Binnacle Dr Unit 103
- 3300 Binnacle Dr Unit 205
- 1012 Ridge St
- 641 Starboard Dr
- 3105 Riviera Dr Unit A201