3150 Cherry Flats Rd Covington, PA 16917
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $766,349
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3150 Cherry Flats Rd, Covington, PA 16917 and is currently estimated at $515,175, approximately $260 per square foot. 3150 Cherry Flats Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Warren L. Miller Elementary School and North Penn-Mansfield Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Lisowski Stanley and Lisowski Cindy
Bought by
Lisowski Stanley and Lisowski Cindy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisowski Stanley | -- | None Available | |
| Lisowski Stanley | -- | None Available | |
| Lisowski Stanley | -- | None Available | |
| Lisowski Stanley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,852 | $311,220 | $59,050 | $252,170 |
| 2025 | $4,857 | $314,760 | $62,590 | $252,170 |
| 2024 | $7,479 | $314,760 | $62,590 | $252,170 |
| 2023 | $4,385 | $153,550 | $23,970 | $129,580 |
| 2022 | $4,333 | $153,550 | $23,970 | $129,580 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $153,550 | $23,970 | $129,580 |
| 2020 | $4,252 | $153,550 | $23,970 | $129,580 |
| 2019 | $4,212 | $152,900 | $23,970 | $128,930 |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $152,900 | $23,970 | $128,930 |
| 2017 | -- | $152,900 | $23,970 | $128,930 |
| 2016 | $4,020 | $223,260 | $94,330 | $128,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,900 | $23,970 | $128,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,900 | $23,970 | $128,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map