3150 Howertown Rd Northampton, PA 18067
Estimated Value: $224,800 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3150 Howertown Rd, Northampton, PA 18067 and is currently estimated at $268,450, approximately $222 per square foot. 3150 Howertown Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Colonel John Siegfried Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Druckenmiller Holly S
Bought by
Trexler Holly S and Druckenmiller Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trexler Holly S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $394 | $36,500 | $15,600 | $20,900 |
| 2025 | $394 | $36,500 | $15,600 | $20,900 |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $36,500 | $15,600 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $36,500 | $15,600 | $20,900 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $36,500 | $15,600 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $36,500 | $15,600 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $36,500 | $15,600 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $36,500 | $15,600 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $36,500 | $15,600 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $36,500 | $15,600 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,500 | $15,600 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,500 | $15,600 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,500 | $15,600 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map