3150 Moonlight Dr Charleston, SC 29414
West Ashley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,736 - $545,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3150 Moonlight Dr, Charleston, SC 29414 and is currently estimated at $525,434, approximately $290 per square foot. 3150 Moonlight Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Evangel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Veyber B Beth and Veyber Mikhail
Bought by
Beazer Homes Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Veyber Beth and Veyber Mikhall
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,471
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beazer Homes Corp | -- | -- | |
| Veyber Beth | $249,471 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|