3150 Prairie St Beaumont, TX 77701
Downtown Beaumont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,000 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,527
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3150 Prairie St, Beaumont, TX 77701 and is currently estimated at $127,662, approximately $83 per square foot. 3150 Prairie St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Marshall Middle School, Beaumont United High School, and The Ehrhart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Janice Young
Bought by
Washington Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $90,120 | $4,088 | $86,032 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $90,120 | $4,088 | $86,032 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $73,989 | $4,088 | $69,901 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $104,685 | $4,088 | $100,597 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $75,943 | $4,088 | $71,855 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $52,337 | $4,088 | $48,249 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $52,340 | $4,090 | $48,250 |
| 2018 | $924 | $33,040 | $4,090 | $28,950 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $56,340 | $4,090 | $52,250 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $56,340 | $4,090 | $52,250 |
| 2015 | $451 | $56,340 | $4,090 | $52,250 |
| 2014 | $451 | $63,250 | $4,090 | $59,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map