3150 Robert Ott Cir Conway, AR 72034
Downtown Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $329,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3150 Robert Ott Cir, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $296,899, approximately $180 per square foot. 3150 Robert Ott Cir is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Jim Stone Elementary School, Carl Stuart Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Voss Rose Jean and Rose Jean Voss Revocable Trust
Bought by
Brewer James H and Brewer Bobby J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Bought by
Voss
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer James H | $195,000 | -- | |
| Voss | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $41,870 | -- | $41,870 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $41,870 | $0 | $41,870 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $44,350 | $0 | $44,350 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $44,350 | $0 | $44,350 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $44,350 | $0 | $44,350 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $36,390 | $0 | $36,390 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $36,390 | $0 | $36,390 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $36,390 | $0 | $36,390 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $36,390 | $0 | $36,390 |