3150 Stephanie Loop NE Lacey, WA 98516
Meridian Campus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,417 - $687,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3150 Stephanie Loop NE, Lacey, WA 98516 and is currently estimated at $670,104, approximately $255 per square foot. 3150 Stephanie Loop NE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Olympic View Elementary School, Chinook Middle School, and North Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Soundbuilt Homes Llc
Bought by
Hong Junpyo and Hong Johanna Joohee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,575
Outstanding Balance
$627,474
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,630
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Junpyo | $634,925 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hong Junpyo | $648,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,705 | $655,300 | $134,400 | $520,900 |
| 2024 | $5,705 | $619,000 | $129,300 | $489,700 |
| 2023 | $5,705 | $596,900 | $108,000 | $488,900 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $283,100 | $65,000 | $218,100 |
| 2021 | -- | $32,900 | $32,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map