31503 State Highway 86 Eagle Rock, MO 65641
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
5,264
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31503 State Highway 86, Eagle Rock, MO 65641 and is currently estimated at $407,333, approximately $77 per square foot. 31503 State Highway 86 is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Eunice Thomas Elementary School, Cassville Intermediate School, and Cassville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Lakefront Properties Inc
Bought by
Williams Bill and Williams Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Sheridan Claris Jane
Bought by
The Claris Jane Sheridan Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Sheridan Claris Jane and Sheridan William M
Bought by
Sheridan Claris Jane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Bill | -- | Meridian Title | |
| The Claris Jane Sheridan Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sheridan Claris Jane | -- | Bcat |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $21,470 | $4,750 | $16,720 |
| 2024 | $10 | $20,197 | $4,750 | $15,447 |
| 2023 | $991 | $20,197 | $4,750 | $15,447 |
| 2022 | $991 | $20,197 | $4,750 | $15,447 |
| 2020 | $868 | $19,247 | $3,800 | $15,447 |
| 2018 | $848 | $19,247 | $3,800 | $15,447 |
| 2017 | $846 | $19,247 | $3,800 | $15,447 |
| 2016 | $823 | $18,449 | $3,800 | $14,649 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,449 | $3,800 | $14,649 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,449 | $3,800 | $14,649 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map