31508 Douglas Dr Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31508 Douglas Dr, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $225,285, approximately $141 per square foot. 31508 Douglas Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Dawson William B
Bought by
Dawson Kenneth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,730
Outstanding Balance
$158,185
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$67,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Sichko Patrick J
Bought by
Dawson Kenneth A and Dawson William B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,002
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Sichko Kathleen K
Bought by
Sichko Patrick J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Kenneth A | -- | First American Title | |
| Dawson Kenneth A | $149,800 | Emerald Glen Title Agency | |
| Sichko Patrick J | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson Kenneth A | $158,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawson Kenneth A | $146,002 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $74,990 | $14,040 | $60,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $74,990 | $14,040 | $60,950 |
| 2023 | -- | $55,140 | $11,510 | $43,630 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $55,140 | $11,510 | $43,630 |
| 2021 | $4,710 | $55,140 | $11,510 | $43,630 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $46,720 | $9,750 | $36,970 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $46,720 | $9,750 | $36,970 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $44,730 | $14,270 | $30,460 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $44,730 | $14,270 | $30,460 |
| 2016 | $3,445 | $44,730 | $14,270 | $30,460 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $44,730 | $14,270 | $30,460 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $44,730 | $14,270 | $30,460 |
| 2013 | $3,240 | $44,730 | $14,270 | $30,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map