NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $434,250 - $487,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2019

Last sale price $335,000 $272 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,812 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Dining Room
  • Converted Garage
  • Living Room
  • 4-minute walk to Willakenzie Park

About This Home

As of December 2019

Pride of ownership! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is move in ready. It's been very well taken care of with beautiful floors, family room, a very private back yard with a covered patio and so much more. The garage has been converted into a 4th bedroom, and added storage. It's been very well done, but could be converted back to a double car garage if needed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melody DeLorme

Triple Oaks Realty LLC License #201216947 Listed on: 10/12/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

NIck Boyd

Triple Oaks Realty LLC License #201108024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,384

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Converted Garage
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1222684

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,384

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 335000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: WoodBurning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Main
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: T111Siding
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt
  • View: No
  • Lot Features: Cul_de_sac, Level
  • Disclosures: Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Converted
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OnStreet
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Parcel #: 1222684

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3383.71

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2019
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
List Price
$247,500
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$87,500
35.35%
Current Estimated Value
$459,563

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$124,563
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.05%
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,968
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,595

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2017
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Manley Martin and Estate Of Maryann Margaret Tra
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$259,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,100
3.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.89%
Original Mortgage
$252,103
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Ohmart Douglas P and Ohmart Linda E
Bought by
Traufler John C and Traufler Maryann M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spicer Deborah $335,000 Western Title & Escrow
Nelson Brian L $259,900 Western Title & Escrow Co
Traufler John C $216,000 Fidelity National Title Insu
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Spicer Deborah $268,000
Previous Owner Nelson Brian L $252,103
Previous Owner Traufler John C $172,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/10/2019 12/10/19 Sold $335,000 -1.4% $272 / Sq Ft
11/09/2019 11/09/19 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Price Changed $339,900 -2.2% $276 / Sq Ft
10/12/2019 10/12/19 Price Changed $347,500 +40.4% $282 / Sq Ft
10/12/2019 10/12/19 For Sale $247,500 -4.4% $201 / Sq Ft
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Sold $259,000 +3.6% $210 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2017 05/13/17 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2017 05/10/17 For Sale $249,900 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,330 $222,241 -- --
2024 $4,276 $215,768 -- --
2023 $4,276 $209,484 $0 $0
2022 $4,006 $203,383 $0 $0
2021 $3,763 $197,460 $0 $0
2020 $3,776 $191,709 $0 $0
2019 $3,647 $186,126 $0 $0
2018 $3,384 $175,442 $0 $0
2017 $3,173 $175,442 $0 $0
2016 $2,608 $170,332 $0 $0
2015 $2,495 $165,371 $0 $0
2014 $2,411 $160,554 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 19552768

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1222684

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.