3151 Lenore Ct Wantagh, NY 11793
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $681,281
Studio
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3151 Lenore Ct, Wantagh, NY 11793 and is currently estimated at $658,141, approximately $544 per square foot. 3151 Lenore Ct is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lee Road Elementary School, Jonas E. Salk Middle School, and Gen. Douglas MacArthur Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Pryor Kenneth E and Pryor Catherine J
Bought by
Pryor Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,344
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pryor Christopher | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pryor Christopher | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History