3151 Maple Ln Alpharetta, GA 30009
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $1,027,248
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3151 Maple Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30009 and is currently estimated at $941,312, approximately $443 per square foot. 3151 Maple Ln is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Alpharetta Elementary School, Hopewell Middle School, and Cambridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Riedinger David E
Bought by
Watkins Arlie D and Watkins Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Outstanding Balance
$78,541
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$862,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Moore Timothy R and Moore Sandra
Bought by
Riedinger David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,050
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Arlie D | $239,900 | -- | |
| Riedinger David E | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Arlie D | $129,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Riedinger David E | $143,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $333,000 | $128,520 | $204,480 |
| 2023 | $5,645 | $200,000 | $44,000 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $298,400 | $116,760 | $181,640 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $188,880 | $37,960 | $150,920 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $202,720 | $120,040 | $82,680 |
| 2019 | $297 | $135,760 | $31,880 | $103,880 |
| 2018 | $2,979 | $132,560 | $31,120 | $101,440 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $72,320 | $17,840 | $54,480 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $72,320 | $17,840 | $54,480 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $72,320 | $17,840 | $54,480 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $72,320 | $17,840 | $54,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map