3151 Regal Dr Unit A Edinburg, TX 78539
About This Home
Property Id: 1623594
2 Bed 2 Bath Duplex Prime Location in Edinburg near UTRGV, multiple hospitals and HEB! Community is gated. Pool available (separate yearly fee applies.) 2 Bed / 2 Bath.
2 covered parking spaces.
Tenant responsible for own utilities.
Trash pickup included.
Deposit $500.
Month to month lease.
Cat friendly.
Non smoking unit.
Standard requirements (online application, proof of income and credit/background check).
Please complete **FREE** pre-screener if you are interested in this unit.
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $875 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Rent | $875 | -7.9% | -- |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Off Market | $950 | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Rent | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Off Market | $950 | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | Price Changed | $950 | -4.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | For Rent | $995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | Off Market | $995 | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2025 05/25/25 | Price Changed | $995 | -5.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | For Rent | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | For Rent | $1,050 | -- | -- |
- 3127 Regal Dr
- 3119 Regal Dr
- 3051 Regal Dr
- 3103 Scottland Dr
- 2201 Chance Dr
- 1804 S Queen St
- 1821 S Middleton St
- 1816 S Middleton St
- 1800 S Queen St
- 3036 Scottland Dr
- 1820 S Queen St
- 1708 S Queen St
- 1704 S Middleton St
- 1705 S Ongar Ln
- 1627 S Middleton St
- 2202 Liverpool Dr
- 407 Liza St
- 3101 W Brentwood St
- 3013 W Brentwood St
- 4125 Marc Ave
- 3036 Regal Dr Unit A
- 3036 Scottland Dr Unit 2
- 3036 Scottland Dr
- 2416 S Thames Dr
- 1205 S Waterfall Ave Unit 3
- 1205 S Waterfall Ave Unit 1
- 1205 S Waterfall Ave Unit 4
- 2613 W Bliss St Unit 3
- 2613 W Bliss St Unit 4
- 2701 W Bliss St Unit 3
- 2608 W Bliss St Unit 2
- 2608 W Bliss St Unit 3
- 2605 W Bliss St Unit 2
- 2605 W Bliss St Unit 1
- 2622 Easy St
- 2714 Ringold Cir Unit 4
- 2502 W Elbrus Ave
- 910 Fort Hood Ave Unit 4
- 2410 Colvin Ave
- 2011 Terrica Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.