3151 Seneca Dr Las Vegas, NV 89169
Estimated Value: $422,997 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3151 Seneca Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89169 and is currently estimated at $485,749, approximately $190 per square foot. 3151 Seneca Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Robert E Lake Elementary School, Knudson Academy of the Arts, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Sanchez Francisco R
Bought by
Francisco R Sanchez Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Ellis Charles R and Young Shael
Bought by
Sanchez Francisco R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco R Sanchez Revocable Living Trust | -- | Cassady Law Offices | |
| Sanchez Francisco R | $133,000 | Stewart Title Of Nevada |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,232 | $67,303 | $36,400 | $30,903 |
| 2025 | $1,202 | $63,632 | $32,900 | $30,732 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $63,632 | $32,900 | $30,732 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $62,750 | $35,000 | $27,750 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $57,422 | $31,150 | $26,272 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $54,195 | $28,350 | $25,845 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $50,545 | $24,150 | $26,395 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $50,944 | $24,150 | $26,794 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $46,358 | $19,950 | $26,408 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $45,942 | $18,550 | $27,392 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $42,915 | $14,000 | $28,915 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $40,724 | $11,550 | $29,174 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $37,554 | $7,700 | $29,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map