3151 Stratton Blvd Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3151 Stratton Blvd, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $393,660, approximately $351 per square foot. 3151 Stratton Blvd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Stratton Tony
Bought by
Dupont Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Stratton Rufus C and Stratton Evelyn
Bought by
St John Dustin and Lang Megan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dupont Mary | -- | Attorney | |
| St John Dustin | -- | Attorney | |
| Stratton Johnny Michael | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,269 | $175,929 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,014 | $171,304 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $166,476 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $161,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $156,919 | $0 | $0 |