31510 Silverton Star Ct Spring, TX 77386
Imperial Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $382,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,379
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31510 Silverton Star Ct, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $367,476, approximately $154 per square foot. 31510 Silverton Star Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Birnham Woods Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Shaver Dina N and Shaver William W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,583
Outstanding Balance
$129,951
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$237,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Imperial Oaks Development Corp
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaver Dina N | -- | Priority Title Co | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | -- | Priority Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaver Dina N | $194,583 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,854 | $392,493 | $68,000 | $324,493 |
| 2024 | $7,238 | $367,477 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,238 | $334,070 | $68,000 | $312,170 |
| 2022 | $8,580 | $303,700 | $34,580 | $323,240 |
| 2021 | $8,472 | $276,090 | $34,580 | $241,510 |
| 2020 | $8,576 | $264,360 | $34,580 | $229,780 |
| 2019 | $8,852 | $265,470 | $34,580 | $230,890 |
| 2018 | $7,670 | $248,370 | $34,580 | $213,790 |
| 2017 | $8,349 | $248,370 | $34,580 | $213,790 |
| 2016 | $8,499 | $252,820 | $34,580 | $218,240 |
| 2015 | $7,504 | $250,910 | $34,580 | $218,240 |
| 2014 | $7,504 | $228,100 | $34,580 | $204,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map