A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Alejandro Serrano
Pro Realty Inc
(970) 353-1117
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $371,000
Move in ready 3bd 2ba and attached 1 car garage on corner lot and Huge 12x35 deck.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reh Twar | $280,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Serrano Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Quiroz Isidro | $85,000 | Wtg | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Hibbard Judith E | -- | None Available | |
| Hibbard Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Hibbard Michael A | $103,900 | -- | |
| Saxson Mtg Inc | -- | -- | |
| Chacon John A | -- | -- | |
| Chacon John A | $67,000 | -- | |
| Hoff Robert F | $57,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Open | Reh Twar | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrasco Isidro Quiroz | $83,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Quiroz Isidro | $88,624 | |
| Previous Owner | Hibbard Michael A | $115,514 | |
| Previous Owner | Hibbard Michael A | $21,908 | |
| Previous Owner | Hibbard Michael A | $120,602 | |
| Previous Owner | Prazma Judy E | $11,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hibbard Michael A | $102,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Hibbard Michael A | $102,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Chacon John A | $86,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Chacon John A | $29,160 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2020 01/13/20 | Off Market | $280,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2019 10/15/19 | Sold | $280,000 | +1.8% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2019 09/11/19 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $22,070 | $3,440 | $18,630 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $22,070 | $3,440 | $18,630 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $23,850 | $3,380 | $20,470 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $16,490 | $2,640 | $13,850 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $16,970 | $2,720 | $14,250 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $16,110 | $2,150 | $13,960 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $16,110 | $2,150 | $13,960 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $12,200 | $2,160 | $10,040 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $12,200 | $2,160 | $10,040 |
| 2016 | $772 | $10,440 | $1,710 | $8,730 |
| 2015 | $770 | $10,440 | $1,710 | $8,730 |
| 2014 | $561 | $7,420 | $1,710 | $5,710 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Alejandro Serrano
Pro Realty Inc
(970) 353-1117
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Fernando Jurado
Jurado Realty
(970) 405-0539
10 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE893824
APN: R3777186
Ask me questions while you tour the home.