3152 Brunswick Cir Palm Harbor, FL 34684
Estimated Value: $451,848 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,829
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3152 Brunswick Cir, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 and is currently estimated at $489,712, approximately $173 per square foot. 3152 Brunswick Cir is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Highland Lakes Elementary School, Joseph L. Carwise Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Kirkwood Rosemary
Bought by
Rusczyk Robert J and Rusczyk Michele N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Kirkwood Gerard D and Kirkwood Rosemary
Bought by
Kirkwood Rosemary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Hensgen George K and Hensgen Catherine
Bought by
Kirkwood Gerard D and Kirkwood Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusczyk Robert J | $213,000 | None Available | |
| Kirkwood Rosemary | -- | Attorney | |
| Kirkwood Gerard D | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |