3152 Lantern Dr Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $237,073
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3152 Lantern Dr, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $220,018, approximately $146 per square foot. 3152 Lantern Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Toledo Preparatory Academy, First St. John Day School, and St. Kateri Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Maynard Della E and Maynard Richard M
Bought by
Hart Della E and Clark Richard M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,829
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$185,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1990
Sold by
Maynard Della E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Della E | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Della E | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,600 | $9,940 | $51,660 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $61,600 | $9,940 | $51,660 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $46,585 | $7,105 | $39,480 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $46,585 | $7,105 | $39,480 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $46,585 | $7,105 | $39,480 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $38,500 | $5,845 | $32,655 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $38,500 | $5,845 | $32,655 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $38,500 | $5,845 | $32,655 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $33,005 | $7,805 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $94,300 | $22,300 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $94,300 | $22,300 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $32,380 | $7,670 | $24,710 |
| 2013 | $1,446 | $32,380 | $7,670 | $24,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map