3152 Main Rd Bedford, PA 15522
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,875
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3152 Main Rd, Bedford, PA 15522 and is currently estimated at $161,667, approximately $86 per square foot. 3152 Main Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Bedford Elementary School, Bedford Middle School, and Bedford Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $62,300 | $12,100 | $50,200 |
| 2024 | $966 | $62,300 | $12,100 | $50,200 |
| 2023 | $947 | $62,300 | $12,100 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $935 | $62,300 | $12,100 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $892 | $62,300 | $12,100 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $866 | $62,300 | $12,100 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $83 | $62,300 | $12,100 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $83 | $62,300 | $12,100 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $820 | $62,300 | $12,100 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,300 | $12,100 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,300 | $12,100 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map