3153 Dock Rd Honoraville, AL 36042
Estimated Value: $114,855 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,419
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3153 Dock Rd, Honoraville, AL 36042 and is currently estimated at $131,952, approximately $92 per square foot. 3153 Dock Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including W.O. Parmer Elementary School, Greenville Elementary School, and Greenville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $256 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $256 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $256 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $214 | $17,480 | $1,460 | $16,020 |
| 2020 | $231 | $18,620 | $1,460 | $17,160 |
| 2019 | $231 | $9,310 | $730 | $8,580 |
| 2018 | $231 | $18,620 | $1,460 | $17,160 |
| 2017 | $214 | $18,660 | $1,500 | $17,160 |
| 2016 | $213 | $8,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $213 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $213 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map