3153 E Bellerive Dr Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,886 - $517,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3153 E Bellerive Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $471,472, approximately $309 per square foot. 3153 E Bellerive Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Navarrete Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Kaplan Randy M
Bought by
Kaplan Randy M and Randy M Kaplan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Transnation Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Kaplan Randy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,210
Outstanding Balance
$56,417
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,055
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaplan Randy M | -- | None Available | |
| Kaplan Randy M | $151,800 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaplan Randy M | $144,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $23,611 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $22,487 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $35,510 | $7,100 | $28,410 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $26,770 | $5,350 | $21,420 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $24,710 | $4,940 | $19,770 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $22,630 | $4,520 | $18,110 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $21,560 | $4,310 | $17,250 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $19,810 | $3,960 | $15,850 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $19,030 | $3,800 | $15,230 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $18,620 | $3,720 | $14,900 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $17,580 | $3,510 | $14,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map