3153 Hillgate Rd Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3153 Hillgate Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $164,699, approximately $178 per square foot. 3153 Hillgate Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Gartin Joe P and The Joe P Gartin Trust
Bought by
Nixon Gregory A and Nixon Charlene Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,249
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$139,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Collier James R and Nationscredit Home Equity Serv
Bought by
Joe P Gartin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2002
Sold by
Collier James R and Nationscredit Home Equity Serv
Bought by
Gartin Joe P and Joe P Gartin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1987
Bought by
Collier James R and Collier Jamie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Gregory A | $77,500 | Preferred Title Agency Inc | |
| Joe P Gartin Trust | $49,000 | -- | |
| Gartin Joe P | $49,000 | -- | |
| Collier James R | $38,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nixon Gregory A | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $49,950 | $15,720 | $34,230 |
| 2024 | $2,242 | $49,950 | $15,720 | $34,230 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $49,945 | $15,715 | $34,230 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $28,040 | $8,540 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $28,040 | $8,540 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $28,040 | $8,540 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $24,330 | $7,420 | $16,910 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $24,330 | $7,420 | $16,910 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $24,330 | $7,420 | $16,910 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $23,070 | $5,040 | $18,030 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $23,070 | $5,040 | $18,030 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $23,070 | $5,040 | $18,030 |
| 2013 | $722 | $24,290 | $5,320 | $18,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map