3153 Webb Rd Binghamton, NY 13903
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $305,435
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3153 Webb Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903 and is currently estimated at $259,859, approximately $161 per square foot. 3153 Webb Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Susquehanna Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Furch Thomas J
Bought by
Furch Thomas J and Furch Monika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Fries Anita
Bought by
Furch Thomas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furch Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Furch Thomas | $108,000 | William Ciaravino |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,651 | $141,000 | $21,500 | $119,500 |
| 2024 | $7,651 | $125,000 | $21,500 | $103,500 |
| 2023 | $7,363 | $125,000 | $21,500 | $103,500 |
| 2022 | $7,389 | $125,000 | $21,500 | $103,500 |
| 2021 | $7,203 | $125,000 | $21,500 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $6,330 | $125,000 | $21,500 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $125,000 | $21,500 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $6,177 | $122,900 | $21,500 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $6,113 | $118,900 | $21,500 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $5,988 | $118,900 | $21,500 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,900 | $21,500 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,900 | $21,500 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map