31530 Augusta Dr Unit 3 Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $260,937 - $290,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31530 Augusta Dr Unit 3, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $274,484, approximately $223 per square foot. 31530 Augusta Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Romulus Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Romulus Gate Llc
Bought by
Obryant Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Forum K3s Llc
Bought by
Romulas Gate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Benivegna Building Co Inc
Bought by
Community Central Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obryant Donald | $248,960 | Casselman Liz | |
| Romulas Gate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Community Central Bank | -- | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,077 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |