31539 Sugar Maple Ct Foristell, MO 63348
Estimated Value: $344,681 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31539 Sugar Maple Ct, Foristell, MO 63348 and is currently estimated at $366,170, approximately $248 per square foot. 31539 Sugar Maple Ct is a home with nearby schools including Wright City East Elementary School, Wright City West Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Hill Travis N and Hill Amanda J
Bought by
Galbraith John W and Galbraith Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$79,353
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,817
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galbraith John W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galbraith John W | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $38,979 | $10,327 | $28,652 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $30,033 | $2,360 | $27,673 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $30,033 | $2,360 | $27,673 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $27,531 | $2,185 | $25,346 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $27,531 | $2,185 | $25,346 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $27,531 | $2,185 | $25,346 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $27,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $27,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $27,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $27,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map