Estimated Value: $377,000 - $491,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3154 Benton Square Dr, Olney, MD 20832 and is currently estimated at $429,517, approximately $346 per square foot. 3154 Benton Square Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, William H. Farquhar Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Bissett Mark Gordon and Bissett Cynthia Robin
Bought by
Bissett Kyle G and Bissett Donia Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,030
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bissett Kyle G | $299,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bissett Kyle G | $290,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $329,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $314,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $298,800 | $158,400 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $291,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $284,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $277,700 | $158,400 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $273,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $270,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $266,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $259,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,384 | $253,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $247,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map