3154 Bishop St Unit 5 Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $154,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3154 Bishop St Unit 5, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $144,639, approximately $186 per square foot. 3154 Bishop St Unit 5 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rockdale Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Roeder Janice M and Roeder John G
Bought by
Brum Jose M and Brum Arthur M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Outstanding Balance
$23,310
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$121,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Hillard William E
Bought by
Roeder John G and Roeder Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,525
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brum Jose M | $75,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency L | |
| Roeder John G | $59,500 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brum Jose M | $52,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roeder John G | $56,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $39,389 | $5,250 | $34,139 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $39,389 | $5,250 | $34,139 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $29,642 | $4,550 | $25,092 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $29,642 | $4,550 | $25,092 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $29,642 | $4,550 | $25,092 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $29,642 | $4,550 | $25,092 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $29,642 | $4,550 | $25,092 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $29,642 | $4,550 | $25,092 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $33,418 | $2,835 | $30,583 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $33,418 | $2,835 | $30,583 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $33,418 | $2,835 | $30,583 |
| 2013 | $2,195 | $33,418 | $2,835 | $30,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map