3154 E 26th St Tulsa, OK 74114
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,132 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3154 E 26th St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $353,533, approximately $218 per square foot. 3154 E 26th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Tanner William D and Tanner Marcia S
Bought by
Kasper Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,551
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$306,982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasper Gary | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kasper Gary | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $17,458 | $3,378 | $14,080 |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $16,920 | $3,593 | $13,327 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $17,398 | $3,361 | $14,037 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $15,891 | $6,008 | $9,883 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $15,399 | $5,822 | $9,577 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $16,337 | $6,177 | $10,160 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $15,558 | $5,882 | $9,676 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $14,817 | $5,602 | $9,215 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $14,113 | $5,336 | $8,777 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $14,113 | $5,336 | $8,777 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $14,113 | $5,336 | $8,777 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $14,113 | $5,336 | $8,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map