3154 Walden Ravines Columbus, OH 43221
Scioto Trace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $341,375
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3154 Walden Ravines, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $329,594, approximately $151 per square foot. 3154 Walden Ravines is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Lautenschleger Larry W
Bought by
Farabee Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,809
Outstanding Balance
$114,627
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farabee Elaine M | -- | Talon Group | |
| -- | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farabee Elaine M | $183,809 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,755 | $101,890 | $16,630 | $85,260 |
| 2024 | $5,755 | $101,890 | $16,630 | $85,260 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $101,890 | $16,630 | $85,260 |
| 2022 | $4,968 | $81,310 | $11,830 | $69,480 |
| 2021 | $4,963 | $81,310 | $11,830 | $69,480 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $81,310 | $11,830 | $69,480 |
| 2019 | $4,634 | $65,000 | $9,450 | $55,550 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $65,000 | $9,450 | $55,550 |
| 2017 | $4,651 | $65,000 | $9,450 | $55,550 |
| 2016 | $4,687 | $61,150 | $8,930 | $52,220 |
| 2015 | $4,393 | $61,150 | $8,930 | $52,220 |
| 2014 | $4,401 | $61,150 | $8,930 | $52,220 |
| 2013 | $2,124 | $58,240 | $8,505 | $49,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map