3155 Bennett St Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,252 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3155 Bennett St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $248,813, approximately $234 per square foot. 3155 Bennett St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Nowlin Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Hirina Robert J and Hirina Julieann C
Bought by
The Robert J & Julieann C Hirina Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Robert J & Julieann C Hirina Living | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |