3155 Bobcat Ct Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3155 Bobcat Ct, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $173,640, approximately $114 per square foot. 3155 Bobcat Ct is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Best Carl L
Bought by
Sykes Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Outstanding Balance
$57,257
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sykes Tara | $96,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sykes Tara | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $66,568 | $12,404 | $54,164 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $67,575 | $12,304 | $55,271 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $59,512 | $10,504 | $49,008 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $58,164 | $11,904 | $46,260 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $48,826 | $9,104 | $39,722 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $44,657 | $8,904 | $35,753 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $45,327 | $8,404 | $36,923 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $40,954 | $8,204 | $32,750 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $41,147 | $8,304 | $32,843 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $39,758 | $7,880 | $31,878 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $38,060 | $7,380 | $30,680 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $40,399 | $6,980 | $33,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map